TEACHERS

 

 

 

SI. No.

Name

 

Designation

1

MRS

MOITREYEE  MUKHERJEE

PRINCIPAL

2

MRS

SANGEETA BASU ROY

VICE PRINCIPAL

3

MR

GOUTAM  KARMAKAR

PGT-ENGLISH

4

MRS

AMRITA  BHATTACHARJEE

PGT-ENGLISH

5

MR

KUSHAL  MISHRA

PGT-ENGLISH

6

MR

NABA KUMAR MAITY

PGT-MATHS

7

MRS

PAYEL  GHOSAL

PGT-MATHS

8

MR

SOMNATH  ADAK

PGT-PHYSICS

9

MR

ARNAB  ADHIKARY

PGT-PHYSICS

10

MRS

ANINDITA ROY GHOSH

PGT-CHEMISTRY

11

MR

DIBYENDU  MITRA

PGT-CHEMISTRY

12

MR

MAINAK  SENGUPTA

PGT-BIOLOGY

13

MRS

MAHUA  HAZRA

PGT-POL SCIENCE

14

MR

ABHISEK  ROY

PGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE

15

MR

ARINDAM  SAHA

PGT-COMMERCE

16

MRS

DEBASHREE  BANERJEE

PGT-HISTORY

17

MRS

ANINDITA  PAL

PGT-GEOGRAPHY

18

MR

AMLAN KUSUM PATRA

PGT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION

19

MR

SHANKAR  KUMAR

PGT-HINDI

20

MS

SUMITA  GHOSH

TGT-ENGLISH

21

MRS

MANISHA  BHAGAT

TGT-ENGLISH

22

MRS

DEBJANI  BANERJEE

TGT-ENGLISH

23

MS

POULAMI  MUKHERJEE

TGT-ENGLISH

24

MRS

SUSMITA  DAS

TGT-ENGLISH

25

MS

RIYA  MAHALANOBIS

TGT-ENGLISH

26

MRS

MOUSUMI  GHOSH

TGT-ENGLISH

27

MRS

PAYEL PATHAK CHAKRABORTY

TGT-ENGLISH

28

MRS

SAYANI  PRADHAN

TGT-ENGLISH

29

MRS

SOMA  SAHA

TGT-HINDI

30

MRS

RAKHI  BISWAS

TGT-HINDI

31

MS

RIYA  SHAW

TGT-HINDI

32

MR

DILIP KUMAR PANDIT

TGT-HINDI

33

MRS

INDRANI  BANDYOPADHYAY

TGT-HINDI

34

MRS

SAVITRI  KUMARI

TGT-HINDI

35

MR

SUDEEP KUMAR RAM

TGT-HINDI

36

MRS

KABITA  RUDRA

TGT-MATHS

37

MS

MALABIKA  NANDA

TGT-MATHS

38

MRS

NEETA  SAMANTA

TGT-MATHS

39

MS

MANABIKA  PAUL

TGT-MATHS

40

MRS

RINA  GANGOPADHYAY

TGT-MATHS

41

MS

DEBARATI  CHAKRABORTY

TGT-SCIENCE

42

MS

ANANYA  TARAFDAR

TGT-SCIENCE

43

MS

SUTITHI  MITRA

TGT-SCIENCE

44

MRS

INDRANI  MUKHERJEE

TGT-CHEMISTRY

45

MRS

SUDESHNA  SARKAR BASAK

TGT-CHEMISTRY

46

MR

ATINDRA KUMAR PAL

TGT-CHEMISTRY

47

MS

SUMAN  ROY

TGT-BIOLOGY

48

MRS

SANGEETA  SINGH

TGT-BIOLOGY

49

MRS

SHARMISTHA  ROY

TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE

50

MS

DEBAPRIYA  DAS

TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE

51

MS

SWARUPA  SADHUKHAN

TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE

52

MRS

NILIMA  DUBEY

TGT-HISTORY

53

MRS

SHAHNOOR  ARIF

TGT-HISTORY

54

MR

SOURAV  MUKHERJEE

TGT-HISTORY

55

MRS

SARMISHTHA SINHA MITRA

TGT-HISTORY

56

MRS

ARPITA  CHAKRABORTY

TGT-GEOGRAPHY

57

MS

NIVEDITA  GHOSH

TGT-GEOGRAPHY

58

MR

SUKHA MONI SHARMA

TGT-SANSKRIT

59

MRS

REENA  KUMARI

TGT-SANSKRIT

60

MRS

BABLI  PALIT

PRT

61

MRS

SWAGATA  BHOWMICK

PRT

62

MRS

MAHUA  PAUL

PRT

63

MRS

SUSMITA PODDAR

PRT

64

MRS

SUNANDA  MAJUMDAR

PRT

65

MRS

PALLABIKA  DAS

PRT

66

MRS

BARSHA  MUKHERJEE

PRT

67

MRS

DEEPA  MAZUMDER

PRT

68

MRS

SONIKA  SHAW

PRT

69

MRS

NISHA  RAJAK

PRT

70

MRS

SHILPI  SAHA

PRT

71

MRS

ADWITIA  MUKHERJEE

PRT

72

MRS

ANAMIKA  BASU

PRT

73

MRS

RITU  GUPTA

PRT

74

MRS

SOMANI  SAHA

PRT

75

MS

BUNTY  CHAKRABORTY

PRT

76

MRS

REMY  DAS

PRT

77

MRS

TANUSHREE  SAHU

PRT

78

MS

ANANGSA NANDI ROY

PRT

79

MRS

UPAMA  BISWAS

PRT

80

MRS

PUJA KUMARI MAHTO

PRT

81

MRS

LEENA A GAIKWAD

PRT

82

MRS

DILRUBA  RAHAMAN

PRT

83

MS

SUMANA  BANERJEE

PRT

84

MRS

CHANDRANI  BANERJEE

PRT

85

MRS

JYOTI  TIWARI

PRT

86

MRS

SREELEKHA  DEY

PRT

87

MS

MUNMUN  PRATIHAR

PRT

88

MRS

SANCHITA  BISWAS

PRT

89

MRS

USHA  SHAW

PRT

90

MRS

SANGEETA  BHATTACHARJEE

PRT

91

MRS

PARAMITA  GUHA

PRT

92

MS

PRIYANKA  DEY

PRT

93

MS

SOUMY  BHATTACHARJEE

PRT

94

MRS

JOSHNA  DEVI

PRT

95

MS

SHERLY  PAUL

PRT

96

MS

SAHELI ROY CHOWDHURY

PRT (Part time)

97

MRS

ANANNYA  CHAKRABORTY

PRT (Part time)

98

MRS

P M SHARMISTHA  MONDAL

PRT

99

MS

SHILPA  DEY

PRT

100

MRS

BINDARA BR 

PRT

101

MS

NAHID  PARVIN

PRT (Part time)

102

MRS

URBI  SARKAR

ASST TEACHER

103

MRS

NIVEDITA  LASKAR SUKUL

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

104

MR

SOMENATH  BANDYOPADHYAY

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

105

MR

SHAUNAK  BHATTACHARYA

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

106

MR

PANKAJ  GHOSH

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

107

MR

RAJAN  BANIK

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

108

MR

TAPAN KUMAR ROY

PET

109

MR

PROSEN  MALLICK

PET

110

MR

SUBHASISH  CHAKRABARTY

PET

111

MR

ARINDAM  RAY

MUSIC TEACHER

112

MR

RAMRATAN  DAS

ART & CRAFT

113

MR

ACHINTYA  BHATTACHARJEE

ART & CRAFT

114

MRS

SOMA SANYAL GHOSH

COUNSELLOR

115

MRS

ANJALI  SHARMA

COUNSELLOR

116

MR

MRINAL  CHATTOPADHYAYA

LIBRARIAN

117

MRS

PEU GUHA ROY

ASST LIBRARIAN

118

MRS

SANGHAMITRA  PANDE

DANCE TEACHER

119

MS

MANASI SOM CHOWDHURY

TGT MATHS (Part Time)

120

MR

KAUSHIK KAMILA

PGT COMM (PART TIME)

121

MS

MONISHA MOHAPATRA

TGT SCIENCE (Adhoc)

122

MR

SIKESH KUMAR SINGH

PGT ECON (PART TIME)

123

MS

BIDISHA NANDY

TGT SCI